My Little Corner

People said they have seen angels, but I have seen thee and thou art enough.

Name: 엄홍식 [Eom Hong Sik/Uhm Hong Sik]
Stage Name: 유아인 [Yoo Ah In]
(+) Pros: Great actor & model, deep thinker, talented poet, sharp writer, a chameleon ~Gorgeous face is a bonus.
(-) Cons: sharp tongue, outspoken, daring, too honest ~In short: True to himself.
Meet him: http://twitter.com/seeksik
Follow #SIKSEEKERS:
http://twitter.com/sikseekers
http://www.facebook.com/YAISikSeekers
http://yooahinsikseekland.wordpress.com
Posts I Like

Sohu TV News: Yoo Ah In - Seoul 4th Fanmeeting 2014.10.05

Yoo Ah-in ~ Seoul 4th Fanmeeting 2014.10.05

Source: facebook.com/YAISikSeekers

[REVIEWS] Yoo Ah In Seoul Fanmeeting 2014.10.05 Stories Part 1

Fanmeeting_feature

[Review] Yoo Ah In Seoul Fanmeeting 5th Oct 2014 Part 1

Translated by Furbabe / Yoo Ah In International Fans Community

Yoo Ah In’s Korean fans club “Ainese” held a successful exclusive/intimate fanmeetingwith Yoo Ah In on the 5th October 2014. It was his 4th fanmeeting in Korea and the first in 3 years. Around 500 fans came to the Seoul White Hall Art Center where the even took place. This…

View On WordPress

Yoo Ah-in ~ Boon The Shop Grand Opening 2014.10.17

[PHOTOS] Yoo Ah In Attends Boon The Shop Grand Opening 141017

boontheshop_feature

Master Sik went out for some champagne and fun last night, because he is in holidays, having finished all his movie projects which will première in 2015. Yay!

Yoo Ah In attended a star-studded grand opening party of Boon The Shop in Cheogdam-dong, Seoul, Friday night, 17th October. Boon The Shop is touted as the nation’s first modern luxury specialty store, and the store is designed by the…

View On WordPress

[INTERVIEW] Yoo Ah In’s Hanryū Pia Japan Behind The Photoshoot

Hanryu_BTS_feature

[Behind the scene interview]

In the middle of Hanryū Pia magazine photo shoot, Yoo Ah In had a little interview with a reporter about Secret Love Affair. To celebrate the première of this drama in Japan, October 15th, our beloved Japanese translator Kuku-san has translated this article for SIKseekers :) Check this out~

Daily Ameba News

【Yoo Ah In】Acted a young gifted pianist who fall in…

View On WordPress

Yoo Ah-in ~ K-Style Japan, October 2014

Source: K-Style Japan​

Yoo Ah-in ~ Actor K Japan, October 2014

Source: facebook.com/YAISikSeekers

Yoo Ah-in ~ Hanryu Pia Japan, October 2014

[PHOTOS] Yoo Ah In is Gorgeous in Black For Actor K Japan

Actor_K_Feature

We’ve posted a bit interview of Yoo Ah In with Actor K Vol.1 October 2014 issue here. And finally, we’ve got six pages of scanned photos from this magazine, thanks to DC Fashion King!

Looking clean and sleek in brown-black knitted pullover, brown-green pants, and a pair of black Valentino “Rockstud” stripe sneakers, Yoo Ah In oozes charisma in this special pictorial with his piercing eyes.

Th…

View On WordPress

Birthday Celebration Post: 101 Fun Facts About Yoo Ah In

Facts_Feature

This is Seeksik 101 “Birthday Celebration Post” Special! If you think you’re the biggest and funkiest fan of Yoo Ah In, you’d better know these facts!

Roll the drums and let’s get started! :D

101 Fun Facts About YOO

1. He was born in Daegu, 6th October 1986.

2. He’s got a father, a mother, 2 older sisters (noona) and once got a dog.

3. He felt he didn’t look like any of his family members,…

View On WordPress

Yoo Ah In’s “Sado” Cranks Up, to Premiere on Chuseok 2015

Sado_feature

Sado_feature

It was reported earlier that the movie was supposed to crank up in late September. But apparently they had one extra week to get all the shooting done.

Having 3 months exhausted filming since July 8th, Yoo Ah In’s first historical movie (not first historical drama) Sado, Memory of Eight Days officially cranked up on October 9th.

Officials told the press today, that they have just finished…

View On WordPress